Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula varia (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘンゲシタダミ
HENGE-SHITADAMI
Umbilical Gibbula
ヘンゲシタダミ Gibbula varia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chioggia, NE Italy. At low tide in August 1981.
イタリア北東 キオッジャ 干潮時 1981年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western part of the Mediterranean.
地中海西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocky coasts up to 20m deep.
岩礁海岸20m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 plate 7 #18 p.82
Breadth 10mm

Last modified on 2015/10/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese