Microshells
Species 学名 Uzumakiella japonica Habe, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズマキウツブシガイ
UUMAKI-UTSUBUSHI-GAI
ウズマキウツブシガイ Uzumakiella japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA VITRINELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソコハクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Uzumakiella ()
ウズマキウツブシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama 50-100m deep.
和歌山県南部和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 50-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu.
相模湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯から50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 4mm

Last modified on 2015/10/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
93
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
179

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese