Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus flagellatus (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアカスリナツモモ (仮称)
KASURI-NATSUMOMO
オーストラリアカスリナツモモ (仮称) Clanculus flagellatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus (Euriclanculus)
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ocean Grove Reef, Victoria, Australia. May 1968.
オーストラリア ビクトリア州オーシャン・グローブリーフ 1968年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(Victoria to Western Australia)
オーストラリア(ビクトリア州から西オーストラリア州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under stones.
潮間帯の小石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 18mm

Last modified on 2015/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
31413
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese