Microshells
Species 学名 Phyllonotus pomum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダモノツブリボラ
KUROFU-KUDAMONO-TSUBURIBORA
クダモノツブリボラ Phyllonotus pomum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phyllonotus ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida keys, FLORIDA, USA. In lobster traps.
米国フロリダ州フロリダ・キーズ ロブスター籠
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE USA to Caribbean and Brasil
米国南東部からカリブ海、ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
1-20m deep.
1-20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 97mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
134
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese