Microshells
Species 学名 Annepona mariae (Schilder, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フイリチドリダカラ 斑入千鳥
FUIRI-CHIDORI-DAKARA
Maria's Cowry
フイリチドリダカラ 斑入千鳥 Annepona mariae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Annepona (Ipsa)
フイリチドリダカラ (チリメンダカラ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Majuro Atoll, Marshall Islands. On reefs in shallow water.
ミクロネシア マーシャル諸島マユロアトール近郊沖のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu and southward, Japan; Philippines and Central Pacific Ocean.
九州南部以南; フィリピン; 中部太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m on soft coral reefs.
潮間帯から10m深の軟サンゴ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2015/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
122
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
83
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
241

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese