Microshells
Species 学名 Citharomangelia africana (G. B. Sowerby III, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカコトツブマンジ
AFURIKA-KOTOTSUBU-MANJI
アフリカコトツブマンジ Citharomangelia africana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Citharomangelia ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nacala, central Mozambique. 180-300m deep.
モザンビーク中部 ナカラ沖 180-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambique to NE South Africa
モザンビーク、南アフリカ北東
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2015/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese