Microshells
Species 学名 Proterato hindlei (Ladd, 1977)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリヤセザクロ (仮称)
TOGARI-YASE-ZAKURO
トガリヤセザクロ (仮称) Proterato hindlei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Eratos
ザクロガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Proterato ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to Philippines.
東シナ海からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Sea
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese