Microshells
Species 学名 Ziba cloveri (Cernohorsky, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クローバーフデ
KUROHBAR-FUDE
File Miter
クローバーフデ Ziba cloveri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ziba ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Swainsonia cloveri PHILIPPINE Marine Mollusks Vol. 2 plate483 #4
SH: 11mm

Last modified on 2015/09/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
551

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese