Microshells
Species 学名 Ethminolia sculpta (G.B. Sowerby, 1897)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカオヨギシタダミ (仮称)
AFURIKA-OYOGI-SHITADAMI
アフリカオヨギシタダミ (仮称) Ethminolia sculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ethminolia ()
キヌシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nacala, central Mozambique. 180-300m deep.
モザンビーク中部 ナカラ沖 180-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambique and South Africa
モザンビーク・南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 4mm

Last modified on 2015/09/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese