Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus balicasagensis Bozzetti, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バリカサニシキニナ
BARIKASA-NISHIKININA
Kanda Latirus
バリカサニシキニナ Latirus balicasagensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2015/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese