Microshells
Species 学名 Turridrupa pertinax Hedley, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペルティナックスハラブトシャジク (仮称)
日本
JAPAN
ペルティナックスハラブトシャジク (仮称) Turridrupa pertinax
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged 100m deep by Mr. NAGAI.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 100m深 永井ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Australia
フィリピンからオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese