Microshells
Species 学名 Ithycythara oyuana (Yokoyama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キバコトツブ 牙琴小螺
MISORA-FUDE-SHAJIKU
キバコトツブ 牙琴小螺 Ithycythara oyuana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ithycythara ()
キバコトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. washed up.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島と能登半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2015/09/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
313
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
653

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese