Microshells
Species 学名 Ilanga biradiatula (Martens, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ズールシタダミ
ZURU-SHITADAMI
ズールシタダミ Ilanga biradiatula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ilanga ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, South Africa. Trawled from depth of 200-300m. Mud bottoms. 2001-6
ダーバン トロール 200-300m深 泥底 2001年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Africa
アフリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧:ヒカリシタダミの近似種
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese