Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus loebbeckei (Kobelt, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセチヂミバショウ
HIRASE-CHIJIMI-BASHO
Murexes
ヒラセチヂミバショウ Pterynotus loebbeckei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus ()
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Balut Island, S Mindanao, Philippines. Tangle nets, 150-200m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ バラット島沖 タングルネット 150-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines, and Australia
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 37mm
別名 : ベニバショウ、ベニバライロバショウ

= Marchia loebbeckei

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
179
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
140
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
373

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese