Microshells
Species 学名 Conus miliaris Hwass, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニフジサヤガタイモ
BENIFUJI-SAYAGATA-IMO
Thousand-spot Cone
ベニフジサヤガタイモ Conus miliaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Virroconus)
(マダライモ)
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ ジェフェリーズ・ベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On reefs in shallow water
浅海のリーフ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

別名 : ベニフサヤガタイモ
Last modified on 2015/09/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
260
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese