Microshells
Species 学名 Aporrhais occidentalis (Beck, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカモミジソデ
AMERIKA-MOMIJISODE
American Pelican's Foot
アメリカモミジソデ Aporrhais occidentalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pelican's Foot Shells
モミジソデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA APORRHAIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 モミジソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aporrhais ()
モミジソデ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Maine State coast, U.S.A. Fishing boat, 1964.
米国メイン州沖合漁船 1964年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canada to North Carolina, U.S.A.
カナダからノースカロライナ州
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water to 150m deep.
浅海から150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Drepanocheilus occidentalis

SH 39mm

Last modified on 2015/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
75
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese