Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina sitkana Philippi, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロタマキビ
KURO-TAMAKIBI
Sitka Periwinkle
クロタマキビ Littorina sitkana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Neritrema)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isoya, SW Hokkaido. Intertidal zone,
北海道南西部 磯谷 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku Region and northward in Japan; Kamchatka, Bering Sea; Western America.
東北地方以北; カムチャッカ、ベーリング海; アメリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Middle intertidal rocks.
潮間帯中部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2015/08/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
143

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese