Microshells
Species 学名 Euthria ponsonbyi Sowerby III, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポンソンビーミクリ (仮称)
PONSONBI-MIKURI
ポンソンビーミクリ (仮称) Euthria ponsonbyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euthria ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Jeffrey's Bay, South Africa. Dredged.
南アフリカ ジェフレイ湾近郊ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:35mm
Last modified on 2015/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese