Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia solandri (G. B. Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コーヒーシラタマ
KOHI-SHIRATAMA
Solander's Trivia
コーヒーシラタマ Trivia solandri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia (Pusula)
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guaymas, NW Sonora, Mexico. / Icaco Point, West Panama. By local diver in shallow water.
メキシコ ソノラ県グアイマス / パナマ西部 イカコポイント 地元のダイバー
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S California to Peru.
カリフォルニア南部からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under rocks.
潮間帯の岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14, 20mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
83
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese