Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus christae Maassen, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリスタムシオイ (仮称)
KURISUTA-MUSHIOI
クリスタムシオイ (仮称) Alycaeus christae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Krabi Province, Thailand. September 14, 2000.
タイ国クラビ県 4号線から117.6km先 2000年 9月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
THAILAND
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2015/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese