Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium springsteeni (Ben, 1987)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリツブリボラ
NIYORI-TUBURIBORA
Tritons
ニヨリツブリボラ Cymatium springsteeni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, South Africa, in shallow water. /Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken in shallow water. 2020.
南アフリカ ダーバン 浅海 /ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
相模湾以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: to 51mm
ツブリボラに似るが、殻口はピンク

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese