Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium jukesianum (Forbes, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュークスイトカケ
JUKUSU-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ジュークスイトカケ Epitonium jukesianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gunnamatta Bay, Cronulla, Sydney, NSW, Australia in 1974.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州シドニー クロウラ ガナマッタ湾 1974年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia and New Zealand
オーストラリア・ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 19mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-277
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese