Microshells
Species 学名 Naticarius insecta (Jousseaume, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テマリダマ
日本
JAPAN
テマリダマ Naticarius insecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Moon Shells
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago City, Okinawa. Intertidal zone. 2015. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
沖縄県名護市 潮間帯 2015年 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, subtidal to 30m deep.
潮下帯から30m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm

= Naticarius lineozonus (Jousseaume, 1874)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
149
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
263

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese