Microshells
Species 学名 Scutalus cf. anthisanensis (Pfeiffer, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンチザンシモブクレマイマイ (仮称)
ANCHIZAN-SHIMOBUKURE-MAIMAI
アンチザンシモブクレマイマイ (仮称) Scutalus anthisanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutalus ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cajas National Park, Provincia de Azuay, Ecuador. On rock crevices at 4000m-4100m. April 2013.
エクアドル アスアイ県 エル・カハス国立公園手前標高4000mから4100mの岩の割れ目 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru.
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2015/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese