Microshells
Species 学名 Lampsilis ornata (Conrad, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミランプヌマガイ (仮称)
MINAMI-RANPU-NUMAGAI
Mussels
ミナミランプヌマガイ (仮称) Lampsilis ornata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONIDAE
イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lampsilis ()
(ランプヌマガイ) ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Elmore County, Alabama, U.S.A.
米国アラバマ州エルモア郡 タラプーサ川とクーサ川の合流点
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA
米国ミシシッピー水系
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 116mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese