Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus dohrni Boettger, 1893
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドーンムシオイ (仮称)
DOHN-MUSHIOI
ドーンムシオイ (仮称) Alycaeus dohrni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses. 2012.
インドネシア南カリマンタン州 苔に覆われた石灰岩上 2012年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 5mm
殻は約5層で螺塔が高く、黄色を帯びた半透明。放射状の成長脈は不規則だが密。虫様管(ちゅうようかん)は目立たない。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese