Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria jansae jansae van Pel & Moolenbeek, 2010
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャンサフリソデメロン (仮称)
HADE-FURISODE-MERON
ジャンサフリソデメロン (仮称) Amoria jansae jansae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria (Cymbiolista)
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SouthPort, Queensland, Australia. Trawled on sand.
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州サウスポート沖トロール 砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA(Queensland)
オーストラリア(クィーンズランド)
HABITAT
生息場所
On mud, 150-225m deep.
150-225m深の泥上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
VISAYA Vol.3 No. 3
Height 101mm
ハデフリソデメロンに似るが、胎殻が高い。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese