Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus globosus globosus Adams, 1870
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマネギムシオイ (仮称)
TAMANEGI-MUSHIOI
タマネギムシオイ (仮称) Alycaeus globosus globosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. on arboreal broadleaf foliage, near limestone cliff. November 2008.
マレーシア サラワク州北東 ムル国立公園 石灰岩の崖の近くの高木の広葉樹の上 2008年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 5mm
サイシュウムシオイの仲間A. balingensis に似るが、放射肋の間隔がやや広く、体層部の放射肋は虫様管(ちゅうようかん)から先の殻口まで消失する。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese