Microshells
Species 学名 Stenomelania punctata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリシャジクカワニナ (仮称)
KASURI-SHAJIKU-KAWANINA
カスリシャジクカワニナ (仮称) Stenomelania punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenomelania ()
シャジクカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
The headstream of the rever, near Iligan, Mindanao, Philippines in 2013.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島イリガン周辺の川の上流 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rivers from brackish water area upto freshwater area.
汽水域から淡水域(海につながっている河川)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 58mm
普通2-3cmだが、ここのは大きく体層部が太い。
Last modified on 2015/06/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese