Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra ustulata Reeve, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コリーフデ
KORIH-FUDE
Miters
コリーフデ Mitra ustulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, subtidal coral area.
珊瑚礁域の潮下帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm
別名:キンシボリフデ
= Nebularia ustulata

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
253
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
198
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
539

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese