Microshells
Species 学名 Circulus sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウシウズマキの仲間 未詳

チョウシウズマキの仲間 未詳 Circulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TORNIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Circulus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部から奄美諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, in sand mixed gravel.
潮間帯-10mの礫混じりの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm
チョウシウズマキに似るが螺塔が低く螺肋が上部にも均等にあります。
Last modified on 2015/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese