Microshells
Species 学名 Xenoturris kingae (Powell, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キングクダマキ
KINGU-KUDAMAKI
キングクダマキ Xenoturris kingae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenoturris ()
シャジククダマキ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii.
ハワイ州オアフ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Christmas Island(Australia); Philippines; Hawaii
クリスマス島(オーストラリア); フィリピン(カモテス海とスールー海); ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 30m, in fine sand.
10-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lophiotoma kingae Shells of Philippines pl. 78 fig.12

Height 16mm
キングシャジククダマキ
Last modified on 2015/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-196
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese