Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita exuvia Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マキミゾアマオブネ
MAKIMIZO-AMAOBUNE
Snake-skin Nerite
マキミゾアマオブネ Nerita exuvia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Negros Island, Philippines.
フィリピン ネグロス島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Central Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南 ; 中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30x38mm

Last modified on 2015/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese