Microshells
Species 学名 Macroschisma cuspidata (A.Adams, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤジリスカシガイ 鏃透貝
YAJIRI-SUKASHI-GAI
ヤジリスカシガイ 鏃透貝 Macroschisma cuspidata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macroschisma ()
スカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa.
沖縄県名護市許田
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rikucyu coast and Oga Peninsula and southward in Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
陸中海岸、男鹿半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks and rubble, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の岩礁や岩礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 13.5mm
スカシガイとの違い。上から見て前側が尖り気味で放射肋が粗い。孔が殻長さの半分以上ぐらいある。
Last modified on 2015/06/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
42039
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
53

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese