Microshells
Species 学名 Lacunopsis conica Brandt, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メコンマメタニシ (仮称)
MEKON-MAMETANISHI
メコンマメタニシ (仮称) Lacunopsis conica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lacunopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
S Khone, Mekong, S Laos. 1968.
ラオス南部メコン川 コーンパペンの滝の南 1968年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 4mm フタ付

Last modified on 2015/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese