Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthina unicornis (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトハレイシの仲間02

ヒトハレイシの仲間02 Acanthina unicornis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthina ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pichicolo, Puerto Montt, Chile. On rocks at low tide. February 1991.
チリ中部プエルト・モント南ピチコロ 干潮時の岩礁上 1991年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 34mm

Last modified on 2015/05/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese