Microshells
Species 学名 Columbarium pagoda stellatum Habe,1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミョウジョウイトグルマ 明星紡績車
ITOGURUMA
ミョウジョウイトグルマ 明星紡績車 Columbarium pagoda stellatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbarium ()
イトグルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa Bay
土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
fine sand, 200-300m deep.
20-300m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59.8mm
周縁棘列が5-7で、横を向く深海型
Last modified on 2015/07/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
274
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
423

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese