Microshells
Species 学名 Tugali scutellaris A.Adams, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コザルアワビ
KOZARU-AWABI
コザルアワビ Tugali scutellaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tugali ()
シロスソカケガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama at low tidal on rocks.
和歌山県串本町 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Philippines.
紀伊半島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep on rocks.
潮間帯から20m深の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 10mm
ニュージーランドのTugali suteriに似る。
Last modified on 2015/05/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
18
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese