Microshells
Species 学名 Sansonia umbilicata Jousseaume, 1892
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマブクロツブ
SHIMABUKURO-TSUBU
シマブクロツブ Sansonia umbilicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA PICKWORTHIIDAE
タマキビ超科 ソビエツブ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sansonia ()
シマブクロツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美大島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal area.
潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2.5mm
島袋源一郎氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Genichiro SHIMABUKURO
Last modified on 2015/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
92
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
145

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese