Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus perdix tuba (Sowerby, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチクスミヤマタニシ (仮称)
HIROKUCHI-KUSUMI-YAMATANISHI
ヒロクチクスミヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclophorus perdix tuba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aceh, N Sumatra, Indonesia. On leaf litters. January 2010.
インドネシア スマトラ島アチェ州バンダハラ 落ち葉の上 2010年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 33mm 

Last modified on 2015/05/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese