Microshells
Species 学名 Cocculina pacifica Kuroda & Habe, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウワタゾコシロガサ
DAIOU-WATAZOKO-SHIROGASA
ダイオウワタゾコシロガサ Cocculina pacifica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA COCCULINIFORMIA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 ワタゾコシロガサ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
COCCULINOIDEA COCCULINIDAE
ワタゾコシロガサ超科 ワタゾコシロガサ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cocculina ()
ワタゾコシロガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Attached snags, 200-400m deep.. 2015.
鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 沈木に付着 200-400m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay
土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached snags, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の沈木に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
南紀生物 第51巻 第1号 和歌山県のカサガイ目・ワタゾコシロガサ目貝類目録 小山安生 p.48 pl.1 #20
ヴィーナス15巻
Length 13mm

Last modified on 2017/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
59
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese