Microshells
Species 学名 Splendrillia cf. aurora (Thiele, 1925)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シノノメモミジボラ cf.
SHINONOME-MOMIJI-BORA
Turrids
シノノメモミジボラ cf. Splendrillia aurora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Splendrillia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 100-200m. March 2015.
鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 200m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to South China Sea
東シナ海〜南シナ海?
HABITAT
生息場所
Nearly deep water
やや深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 5.5mm
水管部附近には螺条脈がある個体と無い個体があります。
Venus Vol.42. No.4 By Eiji TSUCHIDA, 1983
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-146
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese