Microshells
Species 学名 Chlanidotella modesta (Martens, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モデスタナンキョクエゾバイ (仮称)
KANAMARU-USUTUMUBAI
Buccinum Whelks
モデスタナンキョクエゾバイ (仮称) Chlanidotella modesta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlanidotella ()
()
COUNTRY
Prince Edward Islands,
プリンス・エドワード諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Marion Island, Prince Edward Islands, South Africa. April 1987.
プリンス・エドワード諸島マリオン島ドレッジ 1987年4月 ケープタウン大学環境調査隊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Antarctic
南極圏
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 10mm
良く見ると規則的な細い螺溝が全体的にあります。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese