Microshells
Species 学名 Calocochlia schadenbergi (Von Mollendorff, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンダラカスリマイマイ
DANDARA-KASURI-MAIMAI
ダンダラカスリマイマイ Calocochlia schadenbergi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia (Anixa)
カスリマイマイ (チャイロコマイマイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Ifugao, N Luzon Island, Philippines. In mountainous area in 2015.
フィリピン ルソン島北部イフガオ近郊の山岳地帯 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES(Luzon)
フィリピン(ルソン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
169
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese