Microshells
Species 学名 Fluxinella vitrea (Okutani, 1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリクルマガイ

ハリクルマガイ Fluxinella vitrea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
SEGUENZIOIDEA SEGUENZIIDAE
ホウシュエビス超科 ホウシュエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fluxinella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Mud bottoms, deep sea.. March 2015.
鹿児島県 喜界島南東沖 深海 泥底 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miyake Islands and southward, Japan.
三宅島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 50 to 150m.
50-150m細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3.5mm
旧 : ハリクルマの仲間02
Last modified on 2015/09/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
41
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
87

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese