Species 学名 Mitrella monodonta Habe, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キバムギガイ
KIBA-MUGIGAI
Dove Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella (Sulcomitrella)
ムギガイ (キバムギガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 100-200m. March 2015.
鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 200m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to East China Sea.
銚子沖から 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 429
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022