Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria solida (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンゴウアラレバイ(コンゴウナサバイ)
KONGOH-ARAREBAI
Phos Whelks
コンゴウアラレバイ(コンゴウナサバイ) Nassaria solida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria (Microfusus)
(ヒメニシ)
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off E Taiwan. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200m, sandy mud bottoms. March 2015.
台湾東部沖 深海ドレッジ 200m深砂泥底 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsura and southward, Japan; NE Australia and New Guinea.
房総半島以南、オーストララリア、ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

100-600m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm
画像は東シナ海やフィリピンなどの南の型。死殻
VISAYA II p.5
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-62
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-117
生物大図鑑 貝類
151
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
224
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
167
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
477

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese