Microshells
Species 学名 Helicostyla turbinoides (Broderip, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンミドリマイマイ
KOGE-HONMIDORI-MAIMAI
ホンミドリマイマイ Helicostyla turbinoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicostyla (Cochlostyla)
タニシマイマイ (フクレゴシキマイマイ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Province of Camarines Sur, Luzon Island, Philippines, between March and April in 2015.
フィリピン ルソン島南カマリネス州 2015年3-4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines(Luzon)
フィリピン(ルソン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 69mm

= Helicobulinus turbinoides

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
178
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese