Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella hayesi Bozzetti, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘイズヘリトリ (仮称)

ヘイズヘリトリ (仮称) Marginella hayesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, South Africa. Diving, 20-40m deep in 1990's.
南アフリカ フォールスベイ ダイビング 20-40m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Afruca
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese