Microshells
Species 学名 Mactra maculata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウバカガイ
RYUKYU-BAKAGAI
Trough Shells
リュウキュウバカガイ Mactra maculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
バカガイ
Trough Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTRIDAE
バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
バカガイ ()
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsura and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 55mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
619
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
334
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
963

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese